Skip Navigation

Volleyball

The Lakeside School
2020 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Date                 Opponent                                        Location                        V/JV               Time

8/20                 Meet the Chiefs                               Reeves Field                 V/JV               6 P.M.

8/24                 Edgewood Academy                       Shoemaker Court        (JV/V)             3:30 P.M.

8/31                 @ Macon East                                  Cecil, AL                        V only           4 P.M.

9/1                   Abbeville Christian                          Shoemaker Court        (JV/V)             4 P.M.

9/3                   @ Crenshaw Christian                    Luverne, AL                  (JV/V)             4 P.M.

9/8                   @ Chambers Academy                   LaFayette, AL                (JV/V)             4 P.M.

9/10                 Eastwood Academy                         Shoemaker Court         (JV/V)             4 P.M.

9/12                 Wiregrass Kings                               Shoemaker Court        (JV/V)              11 A.M.

9/15                 @ Glenwood School                       Phenix City, AL              (JV/V)              4 P.M.

9/17                 Crenshaw Christian                        Shoemaker Court         (JV/V)              4 P.M.

9/19                 @ Edgewood Academy                  Elmore, AL                     (JV/V)              12 P.M.

9/22                 @ Abbeville Christian                    Abbeville, AL                  (JV/V)               4 P.M.

9/24                 @Eastwood Academy                    Montgomery, AL           (JV/V)               4 P.M.

9/29                 Lee-Scott                                         Shoemaker Court         (JV/V)              4 P.M.

10/1                 @ Wiregrass Kings                         Dothan, AL                     (JV/V)             4 P.M.

10/6                 Chambers Academy                      Shoemaker Court          (JV/V)             4 P.M.

10/8                 Glenwood School                           Shoemaker Court          (JV/V)             3:30 P.M.

10/12               Lowndes Academy                        Shoemaker Court           (JV/V)             4 P.M.

10/13               @ Lee Scott Academy                    Auburn, AL                      (JV/V)             4 P.M.

10/19               Macon East                                     Shoemaker Court           (JV/V)             4 P.M.

10/20               1st Round Region Play                  TBD                                   (V only)         TBD

10/22               Region Championship                   TBD                                  (V only)         TBD

10/26               Elite 8                                               Crampton Bowl             (V only)         TBD              

Head Volleyball Coach:  Allison Coates                                     Head of School:  Dr. John M. Mehaffey        
Asst. Volleyball Coach:  Jessica McManus                                 Asst. Head of School:  Susan Hudspeth
Athletic Director:  Josh McConnell